Best of Year

Wifijerez Hall of Fame: View by Name



View By Year
View By Name Selected

Name Year Firm Location
Marvin B. Affrime 1986 The Space Design Group New York, NY
Kalef Alaton 1988    
Davis Allen 1985 Skidmore, Owings & Merrill New York, NY
Verda Alexander  2015 Studio O+A  San Francisco, CA
Robert O. Anderson 1987 Atlantic Richfield Company Corporate Art Collection  
Nada Andric 2011 Skidmore, Owings & Merrill Chicago, IL
Stephen Apking 2003 Skidmore, Owings & Merrill New York, NY
Jaime Ardiles-Arce 1989    
Pamela Babey 1996 BAMO San Francisco, CA
Benjamin Baldwin 1985   Sarasota, FL
Shigern Ban 2010 Shigeru Ban Architects Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan
Stanley Barrows 1988    
Barbara Barry 2000 Barbara Barry, Inc. Los Angeles, CA
Harry Bates 2013 Bates Masi + Architects East Hampton, NY
Louis Beal 1990 Design Consultant Interiors New York, NY
Hagy Belzberg 2014 Belzberg Architects New York, NY
Ward Bennett 1986    
Maria Bergson 1990    
Deborah Berke 2002 Deborah Berke & Partners Architects New York, NY
George Beylerian 2011    
Bruce Bierman 2000 Bruce Bierman Design New York, NY
Laura Bohn 1998 L.B.D.A. New York, NY
Howard Brandston 1992 Brandston Partnership Inc, Lighting Design New York, NY
Joseph Braswell 1986 Braswell-Willoughby, Inc. New York, NY
Robert Bray 1990 Bray-Schaible New York, NY
Don Brinkmann 1991 Gensler  
Thomas Britt 1990 Thomas Britt Incorporated New York, NY
R. Scott Bromley 1991 Bromley Caldari Architects New York, NY
Denise Scott Brown 1992 Venturi, Scott Brown & Associates Philadelphia, PA
Mario Buatta 1985 Mario Buatta Inc. New York, NY
Richard Carlson 1989 Swanke Hayden Connell New York, NY
Arthur Casas 2004 Studio Arthur Casas São Paulo, Brazil
Francois Catroux 1993   Paris, France
Alexandra Champalimaud 2012 Champalimaud New York, NY
Steve Chase 1987    
Tony Chi 2009 tonychi and associates New York, NY
Antonio Citterio 2002 Antonio Citterio and Partners Milan, Italy
Clodagh 1997 Clodagh Design International New York, NY
Celeste Cooper 1999   New York, NY
John Cetra 2015 CetraRuddy New York, NY
Robert Currie 1989    
Carl D'Aquino 2007 D'Aquino Monaco Inc. New York, NY
Barbara D'Arcy 1985   New York, NY
Todd DeGarmo 2007 Studios Architecture New York, NY
Neil Denari 2010 Neil M. Denari Architects Los Angeles, CA
Thierry W. Despont 1996 The Office of Thierry Despont, Ltd. New York, NY
Orlando Diaz-Azcuy 1988 ODA-Design Associates San Francisco, CA
Angelo Donghia 1985 Donghia Milford, CT
John L Dowling 1996 Dowling & Company New York, NY
Jamie Drake 2003 Drake Design Associates San Francisco, CA
Jack Dunbar 1987    
Lester Dundes 1990 Formerly of Wifijerez New York, NY
Tony Duquette      
Melvin Dwork 1993 Melvin Dwork, Inc. New York, NY
Joe D'Urso 1986   New York, NY
David Anthony Easton 1992 David Anthony Easton, Inc. New York, NY
Rand Elliott 2006 Elliott + Associates Architects Oklahoma City, OK
Sherman R. Emery 1989    
Henry End 1985    
Mica Ertegun 1993 MAC II, Inc. New York, NY
Edward A. Feiner 2004 Perkins+Will Washington, DC
Karen Fisher 1996    
Ted Flato 2014 Lake|Flato San Antonio, TX
Gunter Fleitz 2015  Ippolito Fleitz Group  Stuttgart, Germany
Bernardo Fort-Brescia 1999 Arquitectonica Miami, FL
Arnold Friedmann 1994    
Billy W. Francis 1988    
Neil Frankel 1994 Frankel + Coleman Chicago, IL
Michael Gabellini 2001 Gabellini Associates New York, NY
Alberto Paolo Gavasci 1993    
Frank Gehry 1990 Frank Gehry & Associates Los Angeles, CA
Gensler 2009 Gensler & Associates/Architects San Francisco, CA
Arthur Gensler 1985 Gensler & Associates/Architects San Francisco, CA
Richard Gluckman 1999 Gluckman Mayner Architects New York, NY
Jeremiah Goodman 1987    
Jacques Grange 1989    
Margo Grant Walsh 1987 Gensler New York, NY
Michael Graves 1991 Michael Graves & Associates Princeton, NJ
Patricia Green 1991    
Bruce Gregga 1987 Bruce Gregga Interiors, Inc. Chicago, IL
Louis Oliver Gropp 1993    
Olga Gueft 1988    
Charles Gwathmey 1988 Gwathmey Siegel & Associates Architects New York, NY
Albert Hadley 1986 Parish-Hadley Associates New York, NY
Victoria Hagan 2004 Victoria Hagan Interiors New York, NY
Anthony Hail 1987   San Francisco, CA
Mel Hamilton 1989    
Mark Hampton 1986 Mark Hampton Inc. New York, NY
Antony Harbour 1994   Santa Barbara, CA
Hugh Hardy 1992 H3 Hardy Collaboration Architecture LLC New York, NY
Gisue & Mojgan Hariri 2005 Hariri & Hariri Architecture New York, NY
Steven Harris 2008 Steven Harris Architects; Rees-Roberts + Partners New York, NY
Erwin Hauer 2008   São Paulo, Brazil
Kitty Hawks 2005 Perry Ellis; Kitty Hawks Incorporated New York, NY
Jack Hedrich 1992   Chicago, IL
David Hicks 1988 David Hicks Melbourne, Australia
Edith Hills 1988    
Mariette Himes Gomez 1994 Gomez Associates, Inc. New York, NY
Richard Himmel 1985 Richard Himmel Design Chicago, IL
Howard Hirsch 1986 Hirsch/Bedner & Associates Santa Monica, CA
William Hodgins 1987 William Hodgins, Inc. Boston, MA
Benjamin D. Holloway 1986 Equitable Real-Estate Group of New York New York, NY
Malcolm Holzman 1992 Holzman Moss Architecture New York, NY
Peter Ippolito  2015   Ippolito Fleitz Group  Stuttgart, Germany
Franklin D. Israel 1995    
Carolyn Iu 1994 Iu & Bibliowicz Architects New York, NY
Eva Jiricna 1998 Eva Jiricna Architects Limited London, England
Jed Johnson 1996 Jed Johnson Associates, Inc. New York, NY
Patrick Jouin 2012 Patrick Jouin ID, Jouin Manku Paris, France
Vladimir Kagan 2009 The Vladimir Kagan Design Group New York, NY
Melanie Kahane 1985    
Philip E Kelley 1991 Merchandise Mart Properties Inc. Chicago, IL
Ronette King 2001 Gensler San Francisco, CA

Kips Bay Decorator Show House

1997

Kips Bay Decorator Show House

 
David Kleinberg 2011 David Kleinberg Design Associates New York, NY
Robert Kleinschmidt 1989 RDK Design Chicago, IL
Ronald Krueck 1993 Krueck & Sexton Architects Chicago, IL
Tom Kundig 2012 Olson Kundig Architects Seattle, WA
David Lake 2014 Lake|Flato San Antonio, TX
Gary Lee 1993 Gary Lee & Partners Chicago, IL
Naomi Leff 1991 Naomi Leff & Assocaites Inc New York, NY
Debra Lehman-Smith 1995 Lehman-Smith & McLeish Washington, DC
Joseph Lembo 1998 L.B.D.A New York, NY
Jack Lenor Larsen 1999 Jack Lenor Larsen, Incorporated  
Lawrence Lerner 1985    
Sally Sirkin Lewis 1989 J. Robert Scott, Inc. Inglewood, CA
Neville Lewis 1987 Neville Lewis Consulting New York, NY
Christian Liaigre 2001 Christian Liaigre Paris, France
Piero Lissoni 2005 Lissoni & Associates Milano, Italy
Santo Loquasto 1991    
Nick Luzietti 2009 VOA Associates Chicago, IL
Ruth K. Lynford 1990    
Eva Maddox 1992 Eva Maddox Associates, Inc. Chicago, IL
Stephen Mallory 1994 Stephen Mallory Associates  
Peter Marino 1992 Peter Marino & Associates Architects New York, NY
Leo Marmol 2009 Marmol Radziner + Associates Los Angeles, CA
Paul Masi 2013 Bates Masi + Architects East Hampton, NY
Ingo Maurer 2007 Ingo Maurer LLC New York, NY
Patrick McConnell 1994 Patrick McConnell Design  
Margaret McCurry 1990 Tigerman McCurry Chicago, IL
Zack McKown 2001 Tsao & McKown New York, NY
Kevin McNamara 1992 Kevin McNamara, Inc. New York, NY
Richard Meier 1997 Richard Meier & Partners New York, NY
Robert Metzger 1991 Kips Bay Decorator Show House New York, NY
Lee Mindel 1996 Shelton, Mindel & Associates New York, NY
Francine Monaco 2007 D'Aquino Monaco Inc. New York, NY
Juan Montoya 1988 Juan Montoya Design Corporation New York, NY
Gene Moore 1995    
Murray Moss 2007 Moss New York, NY
Paola Navone 2014 Paola Navone Milan, IT
Frank Nicholson 1988 Frank Nicholson Incorporated Concord, MA
James Northcutt 1992 James Northcutt Associates Los Angeles, CA
Diantha Nype 1986 Kips Bay Boys' Club Decorator Show Houses West Palm Beach, FL
Jim Olson 2012 Olson Kundig Architects Seattle, WA
Primo Orpilla 2015 Studio O+A San Francisco, CA
Sergio Palleroni 2006 Institute for Sustainable Solutions Portland, OR
Mrs. Henry Parish II 1985    
John Pawson 2003 John Pawson London, UK
Gaetano Pesce 2006 Gaetano Pesce Ltd. New York, NY
Norman Pfeiffer 1992 Pfeiffer Partners Los Angeles, CA
Charles Pfister   Pfister Partnership  
Dianne Pilgrim 1997    
Warren Platner 1985 Warren Platner Associates New York, NY
Larry Pond 1991 Design Industries Foundation Fighting AIDS New York, NY
Donald D. Powell 1989 Powell/Kleinschmidt Chicago, IL
Gwynne Pugh 2008 Gwynne Pugh Urban Studio Santa Monica, CA
William Pulgram 1987   Atlanta, GA
Glenn Pushelberg 2002 Yabu Pushelberg Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Andree Putman 1987 The Andrée Putman Studio Paris, France
Ron Radziner 2009 Marmol Radziner + Associates Los Angeles, CA
Karim Rashid 2010 Karim Rashid Inc. New York, NY
Chessy Rayner 1993 MAC II, Inc. New York, NY
Lucien Rees Roberts 2008 Steven Harris Architects; Rees-Roberts + Partners New York, NY
David Rockwell 2002 Rockwell Group New York, NY
Lauren Rottet 1997 DMJM/Rottet Houston, TX
Nancy Ruddy 2015 CetraRuddy New York, NY
John F. Saladino 1985 Saladino Group, Inc. New York, NY
Lawrence Scarpa 2008 Brooks + Scarpa Los Angeles, CA
Michael Schaible 1990 Bray-Schaible New York, NY
Ian Schrager 1990 Ian Schrager Company New York, NY
Annabelle Selldorf 2006 Selldorf Architects LLC New York, NY
Peter Shelton 1996 Shelton, Mindel & Associates New York, NY
Betty Sherrill 1989 McMillen, Inc. New York, NY
Julius Shulman 2003    
Robert Siegel 1988 Gwathmey-Siegel Associates & Architects New York, NY
Paul Siskin 2006 Siskin Valls Inc. New York, NY
Ethel Smith 1987    
William Sofield 2004 Studio Sofield New York, NY
Laurinda Spear 1999 Arquitectonica Miami, FL
Jay Spectre 1986 Jay Spectre Inc. New York, NY
Andre Staffelbach 1988 Staffelbach Designs and Associates, Inc. Dallas, TX
Philippe Starck 1990 S+ARCK Paris, France
Rita St. Clair 1989 Rita St.Clair Associates Baltimore, MD
Robert A.M. Stern 1993 Robert A.M. Stern Architects New York, NY
Barry Sternlicht 2005 Starwood Capital Group Greenwich, CT
Rysia Suchecka 1998 NBBJ Architecture Design Planning Seattle, WA
Takashi Sugimoto 2008 Super Potato Tokyo, Japan
Lou Switzer 1993 The Switzer Group, Inc. New York, NY
Rose Tarlow 1995 Rose Tarlow-Melrose House Los Angeles, CA
Michael Taylor 1985 Michael Taylor Designs San Francisco, CA
Roger Thomas 2015 Wynn Design and Development  Las Vegas, NV
Matteo Thun 2004 Studio Matteo Thun Milan, Italy
Stanley Tigerman 1990 Tigerman McCurry Chicago, IL
Adam Tihany 1991 Tihany Design International New York, NY
Sarah Tomerlin Lee 1986 Tom Lee New York, NY
Calvin Tsao 2001 Tsao & McKown New York, NY
Billie Tsien 1990 Tod Williams and Billie Tsien Associates New York, NY
Patricia Urquiola 2011 Studio Urquiola Milan, Italy
Michael Vanderbyl 2012 Vanderbyl Design San Francisco, CA
Carleton Varney 1990 Dorothy Draper Inc. New York, NY
Robert Venturi 1992 Venturi, Scott Brown & Associates Philadelphia, PA
Massimo Vignelli 1988 Vignelli Associates New York, NY
Lella Vignelli 1988 Vignelli Associates New York, NY
Kenneth Walker 1985 WalkerGroup/Designs New York, NY
Sally Walsh 1986    
Tony Walton 1993    
Kevin Walz 1994 Walzworkinc. New York, NY
Gary Wheeler 2000 WheelerKanik London, England
Clive Wilkinson 2005 Clive Wilkinson Architects West Hollywood, CA
Bunny Williams 1995 Bunny Williams Incorporated New York, NY
Tod Williams 1990 Tod Williams and Billie Tsien Associates New York, NY
Trisha Wilson 1993 Wilson & Associates Dallas, TX
Winterthur Museum 1991 Winterthur Museum Winterthur, DE
Vicente Wolf 1998 Vicente Wolf Associates New York, NY
Andrea Woodner (Special Award) 2014 Design Trust For Public Space New York, NY
George Yabu 2002 Yabu Pushelberg Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Best of Kitchen & Bath
Share
Tweet
Email
Pin