Wifijerez December 2017

Find the intersection of inspiration and dedication with our 2017 Best of Year winners and Hall of Fame inductees.

Best of Year Awards: Projects

"Chroma" by Savannah College of Art and Design: Winner for Exhibition

One Bucket at a Time by 5468796 Architecture and Factor Eficiencia: Winner for Installation

Nest Aspiration Experience Pavilion by Pone Architecture: Winner for Trade Show Booth

Spa des Saules by Jouin Manku: Winner for Beauty/Spa

Physical by Panorama: Winner for Fitness

Xinú by Cadena+Asoc. Concept Design and Esrawe Studio: Winner for Environmental Branding/Graphics

Botanist by Glasfurd & Walker: Winner for Collateral Branding/Graphics

Together Hostel by Cao Pu Studio: Winner for Budget

University of Toronto John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design by NADAAA: Winner for Higher Education

Nanyang Girls’ High School by Park + Associates: Winner for Large Primary/Secondary Education

Nubo Indoor Play Center by PAL Design Group: Winner for Small Primary Education

Mortenhals House by Stinessen Arkitektur: Winner for Green

On the CoverShanghai Omnijoi International Cinema by One Plus Partnership Limited: Winner for Entertainment

Fosun Foundation by Foster+Partners and Heatherwick Studio: Winner for Civic—Government

Pavilion by Neri & Hu Design and Research Office: Winner for Civic—Religious

Hiroshima Peace Memorial Museum by Tanseisha Co.: Winner for Museum/Gallery

Thailand Creative & Design Center by Department of Architecture Co.: Winner for Library

Best Friends Animal Society by Ra-Da: Winner for Nonprofit

Centre Hospitalier de l’Université de Montréal by CannonDesign & Neuf Architect(e)s: Winner for Outdoor

Jefferson Health by EwingCole: Winner for Health Care

Shirley Ryan AbilityLab by HDR | Gensler in Association With Clive Wilkinson Architects and EGG Office: Winner for Health/Wellness

Macau Roosevelt by Gulla Jónsdóttir Architecture + Design: Winner for Resort

InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by AC Martin: Winner for Large Chain Hotel

Renaissance Atlanta Airport Gateway Hotel by Rottet Studio: Winner for Small Chain Hotel

1 Hotel Brooklyn Bridge Park by Inc Architecture & Design, Marvel Architects, and Michael Van Valkenburgh Associates: Winner for U.S. Boutique Hotel

Emiliano Rio by Studio Arthur Casas and Oppenheim Architecture & Design: Winner for Foreign Boutique Hotel

Hotel Henry Urban Resort Conference Center by Deborah Berke Partners: Winner for Hotel Transformation

Auberge de l’Ill by Jouin Manku: Winner for Hotel Dining

Two Cups by Daipu Architects Design (Beijng) Corporation Co.: Winner for Bar/Lounge

White Monkey Pizza Lab & Bar by Ippolito Fleitz Group: Winner for Casual Dining

Kitchen by i29 Interior Architects: Winner for Retail/Museum Dining

Enigma by RCR Arquitectes: Winner for Fine Dining

Setsugekka by Shanghai Hip-Pop Architectural Decoration Design Co.: Winner for Asian Dining

Hutel Twisting Courtyard by Archstudio: Winner for Coffee/Tea

Gelatoscopio by Cadena+Asoc. Concept Design and Esrawe Studio: Winner for Counter Service

Capital 8 by Saguez Workstyle: Winner for Extra-Large Office

Intuit by Clive Wilkinson Architects and WRNS Studio: Winner for Large Creative/Tech Office

Hyatt Global Headquarters by Gensler: Winner for Large Corporate Office

E.&J. Gallo Winery by Gensler: Winner for Large Consumer-Goods Office

Venable by Alliance Architecture: Winner for Large Law Office

Playster by ACDF Architecture: Winner for Midsize Tech Office

Grupo Anima Office by Belzberg Architects: Winner for Midsize Corporate Office

Elephant-Parade by CUN Design: Winner for Midsize Creative Office

Poly K18 by Pone Architecture: Winner for Small Office

Unbot by Prism Design Consulting Shanghai Co.: Winner for Extra-Small Office

Bates Masi + Architects' East Hampton Office: Winner for Firm's Own Office

WeWork by Linehouse Design: Winner for Co-Working Space

Garage–Beijing B+ Automobile Service Center by Neri & Hu Design and Research Office: Winner for Office Adaptive Reuse

New Shanghai Theater by Neri & Hu Design and Research Office: Winner for Commercial Lobby

Arda Co. by Lukstudio: Winner for Kitchen/Bath

Ginza Six by Curiosity: Winner for Large Retail

WithMe by Giorgio Borruso Design: Winner for Small Retail

Pinkah New Products Exhibition Hall by Daosheng Design: Winner for Mixed Retail

Molecure Pharmacy by Waterfrom Design: Winner for Health/Beauty Retail

Zhongshuge by Wutopia Lab: Winner for Bookstore

Sansheng Riverside International Sales Center by C&C Design Co.: Winner for Sales Center

Herbert by Baranowitz & Goldberg Architects and Pitsou Kedem Architects: Winner for Showroom

Central Park Tower by D Form A: Winner for On the Boards: Mixed

Canyon Drive by Lorcan O'Herlihy: Winner for On the Boards: Residential

Centre Hospitalier de l’Université de Montréal by CannonDesign and Neuf Architect(e)s: Winner for Pièce de Résistance

Best of Year Awards: Products

2017 Best of Year Winners for Products

2017 Hall of Fame Inductees

Paul Goldberger on I.M. Pei at 100

Mark Zeff Sees His Lifestyle Brand as the Ultimate Expression of His Varied Interests

Lidewij Edelkoort Is One of the Most Influential Trend Forecasters

Gensler's Robin Klehr Avia Makes the Firm a Better Place

Peter Q. Bohlin's Impressive Career Includes Work for Bill Gates and Steve Jobs

> See the 2017 archives of Wifijerez

TRENDING ON TWITTER
about 28 minutes ago
A Work of Substance masterminds 3 stylish Hong Kong eateries: https://t.co/NMQrgVHGEk
about 43 minutes ago
portuguese coast villa by CORE architects overlooks the ocean https://t.co/vdzy84nghJ
about an hour ago
Just 10 days remain to submit your design to the 2018 Best of Year awards! Products, projects, branding and more ar…
куда вложить деньги в интернете

лучшие биржи

как правильно экономить
Email
Pin